Thursday, January 12, 2012

...I also Miss

Yesterday's post I confessed that I really missed getting into water color painting.

Today, I really miss being active in photography.

Something about being behind the lens and having people be able to see what I *literally* see is kinda cool in a mind blowing sorta way.

Goals for 2012: Mo' Photography. Mo' watercoloring. Mo' Money.

So gangsta' of me.

what do you wanna get back into?

1 comment:

  1. i just saw your little printable flags at julie ann art and just had to come check out the woman behind them! srsly, they are so cute, and i'm loving your site and darling graphics. yay for new cute blogger finds!


We heart comments! Come on, make us smile :)

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.